Cycle Trading Company Bike Shop Christchurch

Welcome to Cycle Trading Co. | You are now shopping In-Store | Click Here to Shop Online

TUT33000001
Tubolito Inner Tubes
TUT33000002
TUT33000030
TUT33000031
TUT33000051
TUT33080000
TUT33080000.1
Load image into Gallery viewer, TUT33000001
Load image into Gallery viewer, Tubolito Inner Tubes
Load image into Gallery viewer, TUT33000002
Load image into Gallery viewer, TUT33000030
Load image into Gallery viewer, TUT33000031
Load image into Gallery viewer, TUT33000051
Load image into Gallery viewer, TUT33080000
Load image into Gallery viewer, TUT33080000.1

Tubolito Inner Tubes

Regular price $54.90

Unit price per 

Stock Item

only 1 left in stock

Tubolito combines the innovative high-tech thermoplastic material with a newly developed production technology. Seams are reduced to a minimum and remaining seams are overlapped broadly. The result is a unique, high-quality product - as if made from a single mould. Tubolito tubes made of high-tech thermoplastic material can withstand twice the forces of standard tubes. The material can be stretched more than four times, which provides maximum protection against breakdowns. To test the tube, a 0.75 mm mandrel travels at a defined speed through a pre-drilled hole in the sheath. Tyre pressure is 2.0 bar. The force and the distance to the blowout are recorded. Tubolito is clearly convincing here: the puncture resistance is twice as high as that of standard tubes an at a significantly lighter weight than standard butyl tubes.

Close (esc)

Popup

Use this popup to embed a mailing list sign up form. Alternatively use it as a simple call to action with a link to a product or a page.

Age verification

By clicking enter you are verifying that you are old enough to consume alcohol.

Search

Shopping Cart

Your cart is currently empty.
Shop now